2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
2.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
3.Vontaze Burfict, LBCIN1711562177 3.52381120121310
4.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161138121 6.54719448211000
5.DeMeco Ryans, LBPHI17110271374368369000000
6.Lavonte David, LBTBB16105391446479587021000
7.Barry Church, SDAL1610528133006100312710
8.Derrick Johnson, LBKCC169713110 4.52772440021100
9.Luke Kuechly, LBCAR1796701663228433000000
10.Patrick Willis, LBSFO16952812333221-1020000
11.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
12.Stephen Tulloch, LBDET169343136 3.519210000000
13.Jerrell Freeman, LBIND189351144 5.52372130612400
14.Antoine Bethea, SSFO1889351241128248001000
15.Curtis Lofton, LBNOS188948137319500010000
16.Thomas Davis, LBCAR17894213143682-2010000
17.Kiko Alonso, LBBUF16877215921754380121300
18.Danny Trevathan, LBDEN17874112821810329021000
19.Mychal Kendricks, LBPHI1686271134245325024600
20.Lawrence Timmons, LBPIT16864012632462260112900
21.DeAndre Levy, LBDET1685321170015676100000
22.James Laurinaitis, LBSTL168531116 3.5278290024300
23.Eric Weddle, FSSDC18842911316112210122700
24.Reshad Jones, SMIA168423107 1.594125100000
25.Donald Butler, LBSDC148416100 0.566230011000
26.Philip Wheeler, LBMIA168335118 0.53700001000
27.Chad Greenway, LBMIN1683511343153323000000
28.Earl Thomas, FSSEA178229111001059020000
29.Nick Roach, LBOAK158229111 5.533310040000
30.Jonathan Cyprien, SJAX15811697106127020000
31.A.J. Hawk, LBGBP177945124520417011000
32.Paul Worrilow, LBATL13794812727100000000
33.Bobby Wagner, LBSEA157850128537729001000
34.Antrel Rolle, SNYG16771895221126230111000
35.Bernard Pollard, STEN16772299 0.5510336000000
36.Prince Amukamara, CBNYG167698500141-4020000
37.D'Qwell Jackson, LBIND167565140 1.514710011000
38.T.J. Ward, DBDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
39.Charles Woodson, CBOAK1675229721831130322510
40.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
41.Bruce Carter, LBDAL15732396211300000000
42.Chris Conte, SCHI16731689007348020000
43.Jon Beason, LBNYG13723210400119000000
44.Zach Brown, LBTEN16711990426513011000
45.LaRon Landry, SIND14713110200200000000
46.Dannell Ellerbe, LBMIA157031101155225002000
47.Mark Barron, STBB14701888210623001000
48.David Harris, LBNYJ16705212228100010000
49.Perry Riley Jr., LBWAS166943112318910001600
50.Marcus Gilchrist, SSSDC186820881125243011000


Must See Videos
NFL Draft Changing Cities, Moving Out Of New York City | FootballNation.com
2014 NFL Draft: No Dunking In Football
2014 NFL Combine Winners

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI