KCC26
PHI16
Final
HOU9
BAL30
Final
NYG0
CAR38
Final
DET27
WAS20
Final
SDC17
TEN20
Final
ARI7
NOS31
Final
TBB3
NEP23
Final
GBP30
CIN34
Final
STL7
DAL31
Final
CLE31
MIN27
Final
ATL23
MIA27
Final
BUF20
NYJ27
Final
IND27
SFO7
Final
JAX17
SEA45
Final
CHI40
PIT23
Final
OAK21
DEN37
Final


2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
2.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
3.Vontaze Burfict, LBCIN1711562177 3.52381120121310
4.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161138121 6.54719448211000
5.DeMeco Ryans, LBPHI17110271374368369000000
6.Lavonte David, LBTBB16105391446479587021000
7.Barry Church, SDAL1610528133006100312710
8.Derrick Johnson, LBKCC169713110 4.52772440021100
9.Luke Kuechly, LBCAR1796701663228433000000
10.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
11.Patrick Willis, LBSFO16952812333221-1020000
12.Stephen Tulloch, LBDET169343136 3.519210000000
13.Jerrell Freeman, LBIND189351144 5.52372130612400
14.Curtis Lofton, LBNOS188948137319500010000
15.Antoine Bethea, SSFO1889351241128248001000
16.Thomas Davis, LBCAR17894213143682-2010000
17.Danny Trevathan, LBDEN17874112821810329021000
18.Kiko Alonso, LBBUF16877215921754380121300
19.Lawrence Timmons, LBPIT16864012632462260112900
20.Mychal Kendricks, LBPHI1686271134245325024600
21.James Laurinaitis, LBSTL168531116 3.5278290024300
22.DeAndre Levy, LBDET1685321170015676100000
23.James Anderson, LBTEN168517102427400001000
24.Reshad Jones, SMIA168423107 1.594125100000
25.Donald Butler, LBSDC148416100 0.566230011000
26.Eric Weddle, FSSDC18842911316112210122700
27.Chad Greenway, LBMIN1683511343153323000000
28.Philip Wheeler, LBMIA168335118 0.53700001000
29.Nick Roach, LBOAK158229111 5.533310040000
30.Earl Thomas, FSSEA178229111001059020000
31.Jonathan Cyprien, SJAX15811697106127020000
32.A.J. Hawk, LBGBP177945124520417011000
33.Paul Worrilow, LBATL13794812727100000000
34.Bobby Wagner, LBSEA157850128537729001000
35.Antrel Rolle, SNYG16771895221126230111000
36.Bernard Pollard, STEN16772299 0.5510336000000
37.Major Wright, STBB15772299003246120000
38.Prince Amukamara, CBNYG167698500141-4020000
39.Charles Woodson, CBOAK1675229721831130322510
40.D'Qwell Jackson, LBIND167565140 1.514710011000
41.T.J. Ward, SSDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
42.Chris Conte, SCHI16731689007348020000
43.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
44.Bruce Carter, LBDAL15732396211300000000
45.Jon Beason, LBNYG13723210400119000000
46.LaRon Landry, SIND14713110200200000000
47.Zach Brown, LBTEN16711990426513011000
48.Mark Barron, STBB14701888210623001000
49.Dannell Ellerbe, LBMIA157031101155225002000
50.David Harris, LBNYJ16705212228100010000


Must See Videos
NFL Draft Changing Cities, Moving Out Of New York City | FootballNation.com
2014 NFL Draft: No Dunking In Football
2014 NFL Combine Winners

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI