GBP10
DET40
Final
OAK24
DAL31
Final
PIT20
BAL22
Final
JAX32
CLE28
Final
TEN14
IND22
Final
TBB6
CAR27
Final
CHI20
MIN23
Final
ARI21
PHI24
Final
MIA23
NYJ3
Final
NEP34
HOU31
Final
ATL34
BUF31
Final
STL13
SFO23
Final
DEN35
KCC28
Final
CIN17
SDC10
Final
NYG24
WAS17
Final
NOS7
SEA34
Final


2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
2.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
3.Vontaze Burfict, LBCIN1711562177 3.52381120121310
4.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161138121 6.54719448211000
5.DeMeco Ryans, LBPHI17110271374368369000000
6.Barry Church, SDAL1610528133006100312710
7.Lavonte David, LBTBB16105391446479587021000
8.Derrick Johnson, LBKCC169713110 4.52772440021100
9.Luke Kuechly, LBCAR1796701663228433000000
10.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
11.Patrick Willis, LBSFO16952812333221-1020000
12.Jerrell Freeman, LBIND189351144 5.52372130612400
13.Stephen Tulloch, LBDET169343136 3.519210000000
14.Curtis Lofton, LBNOS188948137319500010000
15.Thomas Davis, LBCAR17894213143682-2010000
16.Antoine Bethea, SSFO1889351241128248001000
17.Kiko Alonso, LBBUF16877215921754380121300
18.Danny Trevathan, LBDEN17874112821810329021000
19.Mychal Kendricks, LBPHI1686271134245325024600
20.Lawrence Timmons, LBPIT16864012632462260112900
21.James Anderson, LBATL168517102427400001000
22.DeAndre Levy, LBDET1685321170015676100000
23.James Laurinaitis, LBSTL168531116 3.5278290024300
24.Donald Butler, LBSDC148416100 0.566230011000
25.Eric Weddle, FSSDC18842911316112210122700
26.Reshad Jones, SMIA168423107 1.594125100000
27.Philip Wheeler, LBMIA168335118 0.53700001000
28.Chad Greenway, LBMIN1683511343153323000000
29.Nick Roach, LBOAK158229111 5.533310040000
30.Earl Thomas, FSSEA178229111001059020000
31.Jonathan Cyprien, SJAX15811697106127020000
32.Paul Worrilow, LBATL13794812727100000000
33.A.J. Hawk, LBGBP177945124520417011000
34.Bobby Wagner, LBSEA157850128537729001000
35.Major Wright, STBB15772299003246120000
36.Bernard Pollard, STEN16772299 0.5510336000000
37.Antrel Rolle, SNYG16771895221126230111000
38.Prince Amukamara, CBNYG167698500141-4020000
39.D'Qwell Jackson, LBIND167565140 1.514710011000
40.T.J. Ward, SSDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
41.Charles Woodson, CBOAK1675229721831130322510
42.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
43.Chris Conte, SCHI16731689007348020000
44.Bruce Carter, LBDAL15732396211300000000
45.Jon Beason, LBNYG13723210400119000000
46.Zach Brown, LBTEN16711990426513011000
47.LaRon Landry, SIND14713110200200000000
48.Dannell Ellerbe, LBMIA157031101155225002000
49.Mark Barron, SSSTL14701888210623001000
50.David Harris, LBNYJ16705212228100010000


Team Pages
Tickets
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use   Logout
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI