NEP16
DEN26
Final
SFO17
SEA23
Final


2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
2.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
3.Vontaze Burfict, LBCIN1711562177 3.52381120121310
4.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161138121 6.54719448211000
5.DeMeco Ryans, LBPHI17110271374368369000000
6.Lavonte David, LBTBB16105391446479587021000
7.Barry Church, SDAL1610528133006100312710
8.Derrick Johnson, LBKCC169713110 4.52772440021100
9.Luke Kuechly, LBCAR1796701663228433000000
10.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
11.Stephen Tulloch, LBDET169343136 3.519210000000
12.Jerrell Freeman, LBIND189351144 5.52372130612400
13.Thomas Davis, LBCAR17894213143682-2010000
14.Antoine Bethea, SSFO1889351241128248001000
15.Curtis Lofton, LBOAK188948137319500010000
16.Kiko Alonso, LBPHI16877215921754380121300
17.Danny Trevathan, LBDEN17874112821810329021000
18.Mychal Kendricks, LBPHI1686271134245325024600
19.Lawrence Timmons, LBPIT16864012632462260112900
20.James Laurinaitis, LBSTL168531116 3.5278290024300
21.James Anderson, LBDAL168517102427400001000
22.DeAndre Levy, LBDET1685321170015676100000
23.Donald Butler, LBSDC148416100 0.566230011000
24.Eric Weddle, FSSDC18842911316112210122700
25.Reshad Jones, SMIA168423107 1.594125100000
26.Chad Greenway, LBMIN1683511343153323000000
27.Philip Wheeler, LBSFO168335118 0.53700001000
28.Earl Thomas, FSSEA178229111001059020000
29.Jonathan Cyprien, SJAX15811697106127020000
30.Paul Worrilow, LBATL13794812727100000000
31.A.J. Hawk, LBCIN177945124520417011000
32.Bobby Wagner, LBSEA157850128537729001000
33.Antrel Rolle, SCHI16771895221126230111000
34.Major Wright, STBB15772299003246120000
35.Prince Amukamara, CBNYG167698500141-4020000
36.D'Qwell Jackson, LBIND167565140 1.514710011000
37.T.J. Ward, SSDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
38.Charles Woodson, SOAK1675229721831130322510
39.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
40.Bruce Carter, LBTBB15732396211300000000
41.Chris Conte, STBB16731689007348020000
42.Jon Beason, LBNYG13723210400119000000
43.Zach Brown, LBTEN16711990426513011000
44.Dannell Ellerbe, LBNOS157031101155225002000
45.Mark Barron, SSSTL14701888210623001000
46.David Harris, LBNYJ16705212228100010000
47.Perry Riley Jr., LBWAS166943112318910001600
48.Erin Henderson, LBNYJ1369431124253219010000
49.Sean Lee, LBDAL1168319900641741011000
50.Marcus Gilchrist, SSNYJ186820881125243011000


Team Pages
Tickets
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2015 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use   Logout
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI