NOS17
ATL13
Final
PIT27
CLE11
Final
TBB24
DET21
Final
MIN26
GBP26
Final
JAX13
HOU6
Final
NYJ3
BAL19
Final
SDC41
KCC38
Final
CHI21
STL42
Final
CAR20
MIA16
Final
IND11
ARI40
Final
TEN23
OAK19
Final
DAL24
NYG21
Final
DEN31
NEP34
Final
SFO27
WAS6
Final


2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.Sean Lee, LBDAL1168319900641741011000
2.Tashaun Gipson, DBCLE1663319400125143100000
3.Brandon Boykin, CBPHI154034300176136120000
4.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
5.Richard Sherman, CBSEA1540145400168125101000
6.Mason Foster, LBTBB1562289022473122210000
7.Tim Jennings, CBCHI164885600134111221000
8.Brent Grimes, CBMIA165286000164102100000
9.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
10.Sean Smith, CBKCC17447510016296100000
11.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
12.Ryan Mundy, FSCHI14432770141191001000
13.Lavonte David, LBTBB16105391446479587021000
14.Captain Munnerlyn, CBMIN1752257732012286211000
15.Jairus Byrd, SNOS11371148196485010000
16.Tramaine Brock, CBSFO16364400015582100000
17.Logan Ryan, CBNEP1233639 1.51410582110000
18.Darius Butler, CBIND174713600017479101000
19.Kam Chancellor, SSSEA176542107008378010000
20.DeAndre Levy, LBDET1685321170015676100000
21.Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie, CBNYG13296350018375100000
22.Tavon Wilson, DBNEP2101001174100000
23.Jim Leonhard, DBCLE13261137005472000000
24.Shareece Wright, CBSDC15594630013271000000
25.Sean Weatherspoon, LBATL7261238002171100000
26.DeMeco Ryans, LBPHI17110271374368369000000
27.Malcolm Smith, LBSEA13352459184269110000
28.Charles Tillman, CBCHI833942007369030000
29.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
30.Alterraun Verner, CBTBB16498570023568102900
31.Osi Umenyiora, DEATL16311647 7.5563168130000
32.Zack Bowman, CBNYG1442345007367100000
33.Johnathan Joseph, CBHOU15443470016364000000
34.Mike Mitchell, SPIT1652207243210463020000
35.Brandon Meriweather, SWAS13531669143262011000
36.Quintin Demps, SNYG182410340010461000000
37.Adam Jones, CBCIN1750126200143601124300
38.Patrick Peterson, CBARI16402420013359000000
39.Glover Quin, FSDET174513582209357011000
40.Joe Haden, DBCLE154311540020457100000
41.T.J. Ward, SSDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
42.Bradley Fletcher, CBPHI14626680016354001000
43.Eric Reid, SSFO186713800012454001000
44.James Ihedigbo, SSDET166137980011354011000
45.Ryan Clark, SWAS166044104004250001000
46.DeAngelo Hall, CBWAS1657217800134492317510
47.Daryl Washington, LBARI1259167531310249001000
48.Brandon Flowers, CBSDC1465671169249000000
49.Brandon Carr, CBDAL1660117100133491012100
50.Husain Abdullah, DBKCC1418523 0.546349100000


Team Pages
Tickets
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use   Logout
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI