GBP10
DET40
Final
OAK24
DAL31
Final
PIT20
BAL22
Final
JAX32
CLE28
Final
TEN14
IND22
Final
TBB6
CAR27
Final
CHI20
MIN23
Final
ARI21
PHI24
Final
MIA23
NYJ3
Final
NEP34
HOU31
Final
ATL34
BUF31
Final
STL13
SFO23
Final
DEN35
KCC28
Final
CIN17
SDC10
Final
NYG24
WAS17
Final
NOS7
SEA34
Final


2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.Sean Lee, LBDAL1168319900641741011000
2.Tashaun Gipson, DBCLE1663319400125143100000
3.Brandon Boykin, CBPHI154034300176136120000
4.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
5.Richard Sherman, CBSEA1540145400168125101000
6.Mason Foster, LBTBB1562289022473122210000
7.Tim Jennings, CBCHI164885600134111221000
8.Brent Grimes, CBMIA165286000164102100000
9.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
10.Sean Smith, CBKCC17447510016296100000
11.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
12.Ryan Mundy, FSCHI14432770141191001000
13.Lavonte David, LBTBB16105391446479587021000
14.Captain Munnerlyn, CBMIN1752257732012286211000
15.Jairus Byrd, SNOS11371148196485010000
16.Tramaine Brock, CBSFO16364400015582100000
17.Logan Ryan, CBNEP1233639 1.51410582110000
18.Darius Butler, CBIND174713600017479101000
19.Kam Chancellor, SSSEA176542107008378010000
20.DeAndre Levy, LBDET1685321170015676100000
21.Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie, CBNYG13296350018375100000
22.Tavon Wilson, DBNEP2101001174100000
23.Jim Leonhard, DBCLE13261137005472000000
24.Sean Weatherspoon, LBATL7261238002171100000
25.Shareece Wright, CBSDC15594630013271000000
26.Charles Tillman, CBCHI833942007369030000
27.Malcolm Smith, LBSEA13352459184269110000
28.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
29.DeMeco Ryans, LBPHI17110271374368369000000
30.Alterraun Verner, CBTBB16498570023568102900
31.Osi Umenyiora, DEATL16311647 7.5563168130000
32.Zack Bowman, CBNYG1442345007367100000
33.Johnathan Joseph, CBHOU15443470016364000000
34.Mike Mitchell, SPIT1652207243210463020000
35.Brandon Meriweather, SWAS13531669143262011000
36.Quintin Demps, SNYG182410340010461000000
37.Adam Jones, CBCIN1750126200143601124300
38.Patrick Peterson, CBARI16402420013359000000
39.T.J. Ward, SSDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
40.Joe Haden, DBCLE154311540020457100000
41.Glover Quin, FSDET174513582209357011000
42.Bradley Fletcher, CBPHI14626680016354001000
43.James Ihedigbo, SSDET166137980011354011000
44.Eric Reid, SSFO186713800012454001000
45.Ryan Clark, SWAS166044104004250001000
46.Khaseem Greene, LBCHI820727001149010000
47.Brandon Browner, CBNEP8181190010149000000
48.Daryl Washington, LBARI1259167531310249001000
49.Brandon Flowers, CBSDC1465671169249000000
50.Husain Abdullah, DBKCC1418523 0.546349100000


Team Pages
Tickets
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use   Logout
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI