2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161138121 6.54719448211000
2.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
3.Mason Foster, LBTBB1562289022473122210000
4.Tim Jennings, CBCHI164885600134111221000
5.DeAngelo Hall, CBWAS1657217800134492317510
6.Captain Munnerlyn, CBMIN1752257732012286211000
7.Brian Orakpo, LBWAS1443176010674129102000
8.Tashaun Gipson, DBCLE1663319400125143100000
9.Cortez Allen, CBPIT14427490013243100000
10.Brian Cushing, LBHOU8381250 1.552118110000
11.David Amerson, CBWAS15398470010245110000
12.Osi Umenyiora, DEATL16311647 7.5563168130000
13.T.J. Ward, DBDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
14.Tramaine Brock, CBSFO16364400015582100000
15.Walter Thurmond III, CBNYG1325934167129111-200
16.Sean Lissemore, DTSDC1118624215110100000
17.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
18.Richard Sherman, CBSEA1540145400168125101000
19.Antoine Cason, CBCAR992110032361014300
20.David Bass, DECHI1215823191124100000
21.Malcolm Smith, LBSEA13352459184269110000
22.Darius Butler, CBIND174713600017479101000
23.Daryl Smith, LBBAL16576612354419341120000
24.Husain Abdullah, SKCC1418523 0.546349100000
25.Leonard Johnson, CBTBB16471461008148110000
26.Zack Bowman, DBNYG1442345007367100000
27.Vincent Rey, LBCIN153017474285229111000
28.Logan Ryan, CBNEP1233639 1.51410582110000
29.Tamba Hali, LBKCC1639746117911101521110
30.Sean Lee, LBDAL1168319900641741011000
31.Tracy Porter, CBWAS16531366 1.51213244100000
32.Alterraun Verner, CBTBB16498570023568102900
33.Brent Grimes, CBMIA165286000164102100000
34.Nickell Robey, CBBUF163093932310119111000
35.Adam Jones, CBCIN1750126200143601124300
36.Brandon Boykin, CBPHI154034300176136120000
37.Brandon Carr, CBDAL1660117100133491012100
38.Jason Pierre-Paul, DENYG11207272154124100000
39.Da'Norris Searcy, SSBUF16452469 3.52571321017410
40.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
41.Sean Weatherspoon, LBATL7261238002171100000
42.Dre Kirkpatrick, CBCIN1222729117321100000
43.William Gay, CBPIT1655863189121120000
44.Melvin White, CBCAR144285000529110000
45.Sean Smith, CBKCC17447510016296100000
46.Joe Haden, DBCLE154311540020457100000
47.Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie, CBNYG13296350018375100000
48.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
49.Reshad Jones, SMIA168423107 1.594125100000
50.Dan Williams, DTARI1015823113312100000


Must See Videos
NFL Draft Changing Cities, Moving Out Of New York City | FootballNation.com
2014 NFL Draft: No Dunking In Football
2014 NFL Combine Winners

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI