KCC26
PHI16
Final
HOU9
BAL30
Final
NYG0
CAR38
Final
DET27
WAS20
Final
SDC17
TEN20
Final
ARI7
NOS31
Final
TBB3
NEP23
Final
GBP30
CIN34
Final
STL7
DAL31
Final
CLE31
MIN27
Final
ATL23
MIA27
Final
BUF20
NYJ27
Final
IND27
SFO7
Final
JAX17
SEA45
Final
CHI40
PIT23
Final
OAK21
DEN37
Final


2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
2.Mason Foster, LBTBB1562289022473122210000
3.DeAngelo Hall, CBWAS1657217800134492317510
4.Captain Munnerlyn, CBMIN1752257732012286211000
5.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161138121 6.54719448211000
6.Tim Jennings, CBCHI164885600134111221000
7.Adam Jones, CBCIN1750126200143601124300
8.Jason Pierre-Paul, DENYG11207272154124100000
9.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
10.Cortez Allen, CBPIT14427490013243100000
11.Leonard Johnson, CBTBB16471461008148110000
12.Dre Kirkpatrick, CBCIN1222729117321100000
13.Melvin White, CBCAR144285000529110000
14.T.J. Ward, SSDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
15.Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie, CBNYG13296350018375100000
16.Husain Abdullah, DBKCC1418523 0.546349100000
17.Sean Weatherspoon, LBATL7261238002171100000
18.Malcolm Smith, LBSEA13352459184269110000
19.Reshad Jones, SMIA168423107 1.594125100000
20.Tracy Porter, CBWAS16531366 1.51213244100000
21.Tavon Wilson, DBNEP2101001174100000
22.Antonio Allen, SNYJ15372158177123100000
23.Major Wright, STBB15772299003246120000
24.Will Hill, FSBAL12541266002238121800
25.David Amerson, CBWAS15398470010245110000
26.Tamba Hali, LBKCC1639746117911101521110
27.Dan Williams, DTARI1015823113312100000
28.DeAndre Levy, LBDET1685321170015676100000
29.Walter Thurmond III, CBNYG1325934167129111-200
30.Tramaine Brock, CBSFO16364400015582100000
31.Brandon Boykin, CBPHI154034300176136120000
32.Osi Umenyiora, DEATL16311647 7.5563168130000
33.Sean Lissemore, DTSDC1118624215110100000
34.Brandon Carr, CBDAL1660117100133491012100
35.Brian Cushing, LBHOU8381250 1.552118110000
36.Brent Grimes, CBMIA165286000164102100000
37.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
38.Antoine Cason, CBCAR992110032361014300
39.Richard Sherman, CBSEA1540145400168125101000
40.Da'Norris Searcy, SBUF16452469 3.52571321017410
41.William Gay, CBPIT1655863189121120000
42.Sean Smith, CBKCC17447510016296100000
43.David Bass, DECHI1215823191124100000
44.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
45.Zack Bowman, CBNYG1442345007367100000
46.Joe Haden, DBCLE154311540020457100000
47.Daryl Smith, LBBAL16576612354419341120000
48.Vincent Rey, LBCIN153017474285229111000
49.Brian Orakpo, LBWAS1443176010674129102000
50.Logan Ryan, CBNEP1233639 1.51410582110000


Must See Videos
NFL Draft Changing Cities, Moving Out Of New York City | FootballNation.com
2014 NFL Draft: No Dunking In Football
2014 NFL Combine Winners

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI