2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161138121 6.54719448211000
2.Tim Jennings, CBCHI164885600134111221000
3.DeAngelo Hall, CBWAS1657217800134492317510
4.Mason Foster, LBTBB1562289022473122210000
5.Captain Munnerlyn, CBMIN1752257732012286211000
6.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
7.Daryl Smith, LBBAL16576612354419341120000
8.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
9.Husain Abdullah, SKCC1418523 0.546349100000
10.DeAndre Levy, LBDET1685321170015676100000
11.Logan Ryan, CBNEP1233639 1.51410582110000
12.Antonio Allen, SNYJ15372158177123100000
13.Tavon Wilson, DBNEP2101001174100000
14.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
15.Dan Williams, DTARI1015823113312100000
16.Osi Umenyiora, DEATL16311647 7.5563168130000
17.Brandon Carr, CBDAL1660117100133491012100
18.Troy Polamalu, SSPIT165019692511236151000
19.Darius Butler, CBIND174713600017479101000
20.Joe Haden, DBCLE154311540020457100000
21.Jason Pierre-Paul, DENYG11207272154124100000
22.Tamba Hali, LBKCC1639746117911101521110
23.Malcolm Smith, LBSEA13352459184269110000
24.David Bass, DECHI1215823191124100000
25.Brian Cushing, LBHOU8381250 1.552118110000
26.Richard Sherman, CBSEA1540145400168125101000
27.Da'Norris Searcy, SSBUF16452469 3.52571321017410
28.Brent Grimes, CBMIA165286000164102100000
29.Brian Orakpo, LBWAS1443176010674129102000
30.Nickell Robey, CBBUF163093932310119111000
31.Adam Jones, CBCIN1750126200143601124300
32.Sean Smith, CBKCC17447510016296100000
33.William Gay, CBPIT1655863189121120000
34.Cortez Allen, CBPIT14427490013243100000
35.Tashaun Gipson, DBCLE1663319400125143100000
36.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
37.Sean Weatherspoon, LBATL7261238002171100000
38.Chris Crocker, SMIN202810382157241100000
39.Alterraun Verner, CBTBB16498570023568102900
40.David Amerson, CBWAS15398470010245110000
41.Sean Lee, LBDAL1168319900641741011000
42.Sean Lissemore, DTSDC1118624215110100000
43.Will Hill, FSBAL12541266002238121800
44.Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie, CBNYG13296350018375100000
45.Dre Kirkpatrick, CBCIN1222729117321100000
46.Tracy Porter, CBWAS16531366 1.51213244100000
47.Melvin White, CBCAR144285000529110000
48.Brandon Boykin, CBPHI154034300176136120000
49.Walter Thurmond, CBNYG1325934167129111-200
50.Reshad Jones, SMIA168423107 1.594125100000


Must See Videos
NFL Draft Changing Cities, Moving Out Of New York City | FootballNation.com
2014 NFL Draft: No Dunking In Football
2014 NFL Combine Winners

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI