MIA0
BUF19
Final
NOS13
CAR17
Final
DAL24
WAS23
Final
TBB13
STL23
Final
CLE13
NYJ24
Final
IND23
KCC7
Final
MIN14
CIN42
Final
DEN37
HOU13
Final
TEN20
JAX16
Final
ARI17
SEA10
Final
NYG23
DET20
Final
OAK13
SDC26
Final
PIT38
GBP31
Final
NEP41
BAL7
Final
CHI11
PHI54
Final
ATL24
SFO34
Final


2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.Mason Foster, LBTBB1562289022473122210000
2.Captain Munnerlyn, CBMIN1752257732012286211000
3.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161138121 6.54719448211000
4.Tim Jennings, CBCHI164885600134111221000
5.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
6.DeAngelo Hall, CBWAS1657217800134492317510
7.Melvin White, CBCAR144285000529110000
8.Richard Sherman, CBSEA1540145400168125101000
9.Darius Butler, CBIND174713600017479101000
10.Husain Abdullah, DBKCC1418523 0.546349100000
11.Malcolm Smith, LBSEA13352459184269110000
12.Da'Norris Searcy, SBUF16452469 3.52571321017410
13.Walter Thurmond III, CBNYG1325934167129111-200
14.T.J. Ward, SSDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
15.Brandon Boykin, CBPHI154034300176136120000
16.Major Wright, STBB15772299003246120000
17.Antoine Cason, CBBAL992110032361014300
18.Tamba Hali, LBKCC1639746117911101521110
19.Brian Orakpo, LBWAS1443176010674129102000
20.Sean Weatherspoon, LBATL7261238002171100000
21.Tracy Porter, CBWAS16531366 1.51213244100000
22.Zack Bowman, CBNYG1442345007367100000
23.David Amerson, CBWAS15398470010245110000
24.Brian Cushing, LBHOU8381250 1.552118110000
25.Antonio Allen, SNYJ15372158177123100000
26.Daryl Smith, LBBAL16576612354419341120000
27.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
28.Dan Williams, DTARI1015823113312100000
29.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
30.Logan Ryan, CBNEP1233639 1.51410582110000
31.Sean Lissemore, DTSDC1118624215110100000
32.Nickell Robey, CBBUF163093932310119111000
33.Reshad Jones, SMIA168423107 1.594125100000
34.Cortez Allen, CBPIT14427490013243100000
35.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
36.Leonard Johnson, CBTBB16471461008148110000
37.Dre Kirkpatrick, CBCIN1222729117321100000
38.Brandon Carr, CBDAL1660117100133491012100
39.Joe Haden, DBCLE154311540020457100000
40.David Bass, DECHI1215823191124100000
41.Sean Smith, CBKCC17447510016296100000
42.Vincent Rey, LBCIN153017474285229111000
43.Osi Umenyiora, DEATL16311647 7.5563168130000
44.Jason Pierre-Paul, DENYG11207272154124100000
45.Tashaun Gipson, DBCLE1663319400125143100000
46.Alterraun Verner, CBTBB16498570023568102900
47.Brent Grimes, CBMIA165286000164102100000
48.Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie, CBNYG13296350018375100000
49.Sean Lee, LBDAL1168319900641741011000
50.William Gay, CBPIT1655863189121120000


Team Pages
Tickets
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use   Logout
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI