NE16
DEN26
Final
SF17
SEA23
Final


2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161138121 6.54719448211000
2.Tim Jennings, CBCHI164885600134111221000
3.DeAngelo Hall, CBWAS1657217800134492317510
4.Mason Foster, LBCHI1562289022473122210000
5.Captain Munnerlyn, CBMIN1752257732012286211000
6.Eric Berry, SKC1673982 3.5271031342222400
7.Daryl Smith, LBBAL16576612354419341120000
8.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
9.Husain Abdullah, SKC1418523 0.546349100000
10.DeAndre Levy, LBDET1685321170015676100000
11.Logan Ryan, CBNE1233639 1.51410582110000
12.Antonio Allen, SNYJ15372158177123100000
13.Tavon Wilson, SNE2101001174100000
14.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
15.Dan Williams, DTOAK1015823113312100000
16.Brandon Carr, CBDAL1660117100133491012100
17.Darius Butler, CBIND174713600017479101000
18.Joe Haden, CBCLE154311540020457100000
19.Jason Pierre-Paul, DENYG11207272154124100000
20.Tamba Hali, LBKC1639746117911101521110
21.Malcolm Smith, LBOAK13352459184269110000
22.David Bass, LBCHI1215823191124100000
23.Brian Cushing, LBHOU8381250 1.552118110000
24.Richard Sherman, CBSEA1540145400168125101000
25.Da'Norris Searcy, STEN16452469 3.52571321017410
26.Brent Grimes, CBMIA165286000164102100000
27.Brian Orakpo, LBTEN1443176010674129102000
28.Nickell Robey, CBBUF163093932310119111000
29.Adam Jones, CBCIN1750126200143601124300
30.Sean Smith, CBKC17447510016296100000
31.William Gay, CBPIT1655863189121120000
32.Cortez Allen, CBPIT14427490013243100000
33.Tashaun Gipson, SCLE1663319400125143100000
34.NaVorro Bowman, LBSF18133311646539293152000
35.Sean Weatherspoon, LBARI7261238002171100000
36.Alterraun Verner, CBTB16498570023568102900
37.David Amerson, CBWAS15398470010245110000
38.Sean Lee, LBDAL1168319900641741011000
39.Sean Lissemore, NTSD1118624215110100000
40.Will Hill III, SBAL12541266002238121800
41.Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie, CBNYG13296350018375100000
42.Dre Kirkpatrick, CBCIN1222729117321100000
43.Tracy Porter, CBCHI16531366 1.51213244100000
44.Melvin White, CBCAR144285000529110000
45.Brandon Boykin, CBPIT154034300176136120000
46.Walter Thurmond, CBPHI1325934167129111-200
47.Reshad Jones, SMIA168423107 1.594125100000
48.Zack Bowman, CBMIA1442345007367100000
49.T.J. Ward, SDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
50.Tramaine Brock, CBSF16364400015582100000


Team Pages
Tickets
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2015 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use   Logout
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI