NEP16
DEN26
Final
SFO17
SEA23
Final


2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.DeAngelo Hall, CBWAS1657217800134492317510
2.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
3.Mason Foster, LBCHI1562289022473122210000
4.Captain Munnerlyn, CBMIN1752257732012286211000
5.Tim Jennings, CBCHI164885600134111221000
6.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161138121 6.54719448211000
7.Darius Butler, CBIND174713600017479101000
8.David Bass, DECHI1215823191124100000
9.Sean Lee, LBDAL1168319900641741011000
10.Antoine Cason, CBBAL992110032361014300
11.Dan Williams, DTOAK1015823113312100000
12.Sean Smith, CBKCC17447510016296100000
13.Melvin White, CBCAR144285000529110000
14.Leonard Johnson, CBTBB16471461008148110000
15.Logan Ryan, CBNEP1233639 1.51410582110000
16.Brandon Boykin, CBPHI154034300176136120000
17.Brian Cushing, LBHOU8381250 1.552118110000
18.Major Wright, STBB15772299003246120000
19.Brandon Carr, CBDAL1660117100133491012100
20.Da'Norris Searcy, STEN16452469 3.52571321017410
21.T.J. Ward, SSDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
22.Joe Haden, DBCLE154311540020457100000
23.David Amerson, CBWAS15398470010245110000
24.Adam Jones, CBCIN1750126200143601124300
25.Richard Sherman, CBSEA1540145400168125101000
26.Zack Bowman, CBMIA1442345007367100000
27.Walter Thurmond III, CBPHI1325934167129111-200
28.Brent Grimes, CBMIA165286000164102100000
29.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
30.Vincent Rey, LBCIN153017474285229111000
31.Brian Orakpo, LBTEN1443176010674129102000
32.Husain Abdullah, DBKCC1418523 0.546349100000
33.Tashaun Gipson, DBCLE1663319400125143100000
34.Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie, CBNYG13296350018375100000
35.Cortez Allen, CBPIT14427490013243100000
36.Reshad Jones, SMIA168423107 1.594125100000
37.DeAndre Levy, LBDET1685321170015676100000
38.Tavon Wilson, DBNEP2101001174100000
39.Sean Weatherspoon, LBARI7261238002171100000
40.Daryl Smith, LBBAL16576612354419341120000
41.Tamba Hali, LBKCC1639746117911101521110
42.Will Hill, FSBAL12541266002238121800
43.Sean Lissemore, DTSDC1118624215110100000
44.Alterraun Verner, CBTBB16498570023568102900
45.Tramaine Brock, CBSFO16364400015582100000
46.William Gay, CBPIT1655863189121120000
47.Dre Kirkpatrick, CBCIN1222729117321100000
48.Antonio Allen, SNYJ15372158177123100000
49.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
50.Malcolm Smith, LBOAK13352459184269110000


Team Pages
Tickets
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2015 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use   Logout
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI