CIN20
MIA22
Final
ATL10
CAR34
Final
MIN23
DAL27
Final
NOS20
NYJ26
Final
TEN28
STL21
Final
KCC23
BUF13
Final
SDC24
WAS30
Final
PHI49
OAK20
Final
TBB24
SEA27
Final
BAL18
CLE24
Final
PIT31
NEP55
Final
IND27
HOU24
Final
CHI27
GBP20
Final


2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161138121 6.54719448211000
2.Mason Foster, LBTBB1562289022473122210000
3.Tim Jennings, CBCHI164885600134111221000
4.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
5.Captain Munnerlyn, CBMIN1752257732012286211000
6.DeAngelo Hall, CBWAS1657217800134492317510
7.Malcolm Smith, LBSEA13352459184269110000
8.Leonard Johnson, CBTBB16471461008148110000
9.Dan Williams, DTARI1015823113312100000
10.Walter Thurmond III, CBNYG1325934167129111-200
11.DeAndre Levy, LBDET1685321170015676100000
12.Brent Grimes, CBMIA165286000164102100000
13.Brian Cushing, LBHOU8381250 1.552118110000
14.Alterraun Verner, CBTBB16498570023568102900
15.Osi Umenyiora, DEATL16311647 7.5563168130000
16.Zack Bowman, CBNYG1442345007367100000
17.Antoine Cason, CBCAR992110032361014300
18.David Amerson, CBWAS15398470010245110000
19.Da'Norris Searcy, SBUF16452469 3.52571321017410
20.Logan Ryan, CBNEP1233639 1.51410582110000
21.Sean Smith, CBKCC17447510016296100000
22.Antonio Allen, SNYJ15372158177123100000
23.David Bass, DECHI1215823191124100000
24.T.J. Ward, SSDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
25.Vincent Rey, LBCIN153017474285229111000
26.Daryl Smith, LBBAL16576612354419341120000
27.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
28.Sean Lee, LBDAL1168319900641741011000
29.Jason Pierre-Paul, DENYG11207272154124100000
30.Nickell Robey, CBBUF163093932310119111000
31.William Gay, CBPIT1655863189121120000
32.Brian Orakpo, LBWAS1443176010674129102000
33.Adam Jones, CBCIN1750126200143601124300
34.Brandon Carr, CBDAL1660117100133491012100
35.Major Wright, STBB15772299003246120000
36.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
37.Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie, CBNYG13296350018375100000
38.Tracy Porter, CBWAS16531366 1.51213244100000
39.Troy Polamalu, SPIT165019692511236151000
40.Dre Kirkpatrick, CBCIN1222729117321100000
41.Reshad Jones, SMIA168423107 1.594125100000
42.Melvin White, CBCAR144285000529110000
43.Tavon Wilson, DBNEP2101001174100000
44.Joe Haden, DBCLE154311540020457100000
45.Sean Lissemore, DTSDC1118624215110100000
46.Husain Abdullah, DBKCC1418523 0.546349100000
47.Cortez Allen, CBPIT14427490013243100000
48.Tramaine Brock, CBSFO16364400015582100000
49.Darius Butler, CBIND174713600017479101000
50.Sean Weatherspoon, LBATL7261238002171100000


Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI