NEP16
DEN26
Final
SFO17
SEA23
Final


2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.DeAngelo Hall, CBWAS1657217800134492317510
2.Tim Jennings, CBCHI164885600134111221000
3.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161138121 6.54719448211000
4.Mason Foster, LBCHI1562289022473122210000
5.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
6.Captain Munnerlyn, CBMIN1752257732012286211000
7.Walter Thurmond III, CBPHI1325934167129111-200
8.Dre Kirkpatrick, CBCIN1222729117321100000
9.Tramaine Brock, CBSFO16364400015582100000
10.Zack Bowman, CBMIA1442345007367100000
11.Brian Cushing, LBHOU8381250 1.552118110000
12.Jason Pierre-Paul, DENYG11207272154124100000
13.Tamba Hali, LBKCC1639746117911101521110
14.Dan Williams, DTOAK1015823113312100000
15.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
16.Richard Sherman, CBSEA1540145400168125101000
17.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
18.Nickell Robey, CBBUF163093932310119111000
19.Brian Orakpo, LBTEN1443176010674129102000
20.T.J. Ward, SSDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
21.Antoine Cason, CBBAL992110032361014300
22.Melvin White, CBCAR144285000529110000
23.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
24.Tavon Wilson, DBNEP2101001174100000
25.Darius Butler, CBIND174713600017479101000
26.Sean Lee, LBDAL1168319900641741011000
27.Reshad Jones, SMIA168423107 1.594125100000
28.William Gay, CBPIT1655863189121120000
29.Sean Smith, CBKCC17447510016296100000
30.DeAndre Levy, LBDET1685321170015676100000
31.Alterraun Verner, CBTBB16498570023568102900
32.Sean Lissemore, DTSDC1118624215110100000
33.Will Hill, FSBAL12541266002238121800
34.Joe Haden, DBCLE154311540020457100000
35.Adam Jones, CBCIN1750126200143601124300
36.Leonard Johnson, CBTBB16471461008148110000
37.David Bass, DECHI1215823191124100000
38.Vincent Rey, LBCIN153017474285229111000
39.Brandon Boykin, CBPHI154034300176136120000
40.Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie, CBNYG13296350018375100000
41.Tashaun Gipson, DBCLE1663319400125143100000
42.Logan Ryan, CBNEP1233639 1.51410582110000
43.Brent Grimes, CBMIA165286000164102100000
44.Sean Weatherspoon, LBARI7261238002171100000
45.David Amerson, CBWAS15398470010245110000
46.Tracy Porter, CBWAS16531366 1.51213244100000
47.Daryl Smith, LBBAL16576612354419341120000
48.Brandon Carr, CBDAL1660117100133491012100
49.Da'Norris Searcy, STEN16452469 3.52571321017410
50.Major Wright, STBB15772299003246120000


Team Pages
Tickets
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2015 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use   Logout
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI