2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.Eric Berry, DBKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
2.Tim Jennings, CBCHI164885600134111221000
3.DeAngelo Hall, CBWAS1657217800134492317510
4.Captain Munnerlyn, CBMIN1752257732012286211000
5.Mason Foster, LBTBB1562289022473122210000
6.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161138121 6.54719448211000
7.Walter Thurmond, CBNYG1325934167129111-200
8.Antonio Allen, SNYJ15372158177123100000
9.Jason Pierre-Paul, DENYG11207272154124100000
10.Matt Giordano, DBSTL7718001182100000
11.Sean Lissemore, DESDC1118624215110100000
12.Sean Lee, LBDAL1168319900641741011000
13.Brian Orakpo, LBWAS1443176010674129102000
14.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO18133311646539293152000
15.Nickell Robey, CBBUF163093932310119111000
16.Adam Jones, CBCIN1750126200143601124300
17.T.J. Ward, DBDEN167537112 1.51272571015110
18.Tracy Porter, CBWAS16531366 1.51213244100000
19.Melvin White, CBCAR144285000529110000
20.Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie, CBNYG13296350018375100000
21.David Amerson, CBWAS15398470010245110000
22.Brian Cushing, LBHOU8381250 1.552118110000
23.Joe Haden, DBCLE154311540020457100000
24.Osi Umenyiora, DEATL16311647 7.5563168130000
25.Cortez Allen, CBPIT14427490013243100000
26.Reshad Jones, SMIA168423107 1.594125100000
27.Da'Norris Searcy, SSBUF16452469 3.52571321017410
28.Sean Smith, CBKCC17447510016296100000
29.Sean Weatherspoon, LBATL7261238002171100000
30.DeAndre Levy, LBDET1685321170015676100000
31.Alec Ogletree, LBSTL169523118 1.599198160000
32.Vincent Rey, LBCIN153017474285229111000
33.Alterraun Verner, CBTBB16498570023568102900
34.Drayton Florence, DBCAR1519928009240100000
35.Tavon Wilson, DBNEP2101001174100000
36.William Gay, CBPIT1655863189121120000
37.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
38.Brent Grimes, CBMIA165286000164102100000
39.Troy Polamalu, SSPIT165019692511236151000
40.Tashaun Gipson, DBCLE1663319400125143100000
41.Leonard Johnson, CBTBB16471461008148110000
42.Dre Kirkpatrick, CBCIN1222729117321100000
43.Antoine Cason, CBCAR992110032361014300
44.Richard Sherman, CBSEA1540145400168125101000
45.Chris Crocker, SCIN202810382157241100000
46.Brandon Carr, CBDAL1660117100133491012100
47.Malcolm Smith, LBSEA13352459184269110000
48.Husain Abdullah, SKCC1418523 0.546349100000
49.Daryl Smith, LBBAL16576612354419341120000
50.David Bass, DECHI1215823191124100000


Join Insider Today!
Must See Videos
2014 NFL Combine Winners
2014 NFL Combine Most Impressive Performances
2014 NFL Combine Losers

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI