2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
51.Darrin Walls, CBNYJ91521700400000000
52.Bryan Braman, LBPHI810100000000000
53.Jerry Franklin, LBCHI410100000000000
54.Alfonzo Dennard, CBNEP13366420012327000000
55.Morris Claiborne, CBDAL92422600610001000
56.Ron Brooks, CBBUF631400000000000
57.Omar Bolden, CBDEN6831100000000000
58.Robert Blanton, SMIN1628235100000000000
59.Justin Bethel, SARI1410100000000-300
60.Bill Bentley, CBDET131992800500000000
61.Olivier Vernon, DEMIA15461157 11.565000000000
62.Derrick Shelby, DEMIA15211132 2.512000020000
63.Nick Perry, LBGBP1024933537100030000
64.Whitney Mercilus, LBHOU16331447736000000000
65.Stephon Gilmore, DBBUF1130535001020000000
66.Robert Golden, SPIT810100000000000
67.Mike Harris, CBJAX152863400200001000
68.Lavonte David, LBTBB16105391446479587021000
69.Audie Cole, LBMIN724184217100000000
70.Vontaze Burfict, LBCIN1711562177 3.52381120121310
71.Zach Brown, LBTEN16711990426513011000
72.Nigel Bradham, LBBUF1521173800100000000
73.Josh Robinson, CBMIN1043105300400010000
74.Shaun Prater, CBMIN5426001130000000
75.Trumaine Johnson, CBSTL165810680012336010000
76.Janoris Jenkins, CBSTL1554660101415001000
77.Jayron Hosley, CBNYG552700200000000
78.Casey Hayward, CBGBP253800000000000
79.Shea McClellin, DECHI13141630413000001000
80.Jonathan Massaquoi, DEATL13261743426100000000
81.Craig Robertson, LBCLE14552883342112011700
82.Michael Wilhoite, LBSFO141912000100000000
83.Isaako Aaitui, NTMIA112300000000000
84.Brandian Ross, CBOAK16541973210300010000
85.Sealver Siliga, DTNEP6101626326000010000
86.Demarcus Dobbs, TESFO11481200100000000
87.Sterling Moore, CBDAL4404003121000000
88.Larry Dean, LBMIN900000000000000
89.Jamari Lattimore, LBGBP112283022100010000
90.M.D. Jennings, FSCHI17531871140000012410
91.Mark Barron, STBB14701888210623001000
92.Winston Guy, SJAX818624110100010000
93.George Iloka, SCIN174325680061-1021000
94.Chandler Jones, DENEP17414081 11.574000011010
95.Cam Johnson, LBIND510100000000000
96.Malik Jackson, DEDEN16331245749400010000
97.Melvin Ingram, LBSDC5771410113010000
98.Vinny Curry, DEPHI1418523440300000000
99.Jared Crick, DEHOU121192000300000000
100.Fletcher Cox, DTPHI17321244321300001300


Must See Videos
NFL Draft Changing Cities, Moving Out Of New York City | FootballNation.com
2014 NFL Draft: No Dunking In Football
2014 NFL Combine Winners

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI