2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
51.Bruce Carter, LBDAL15732396211300000000
52.Darrin Walls, CBNYJ91521700400000000
53.Bryan Braman, LBPHI810100000000000
54.Jerry Franklin, LBCHI410100000000000
55.Alfonzo Dennard, CBNEP13366420012327000000
56.Morris Claiborne, CBDAL92422600610001000
57.Ron Brooks, CBBUF631400000000000
58.Omar Bolden, CBDEN6831100000000000
59.Robert Blanton, SMIN1628235100000000000
60.Justin Bethel, SARI1410100000000-300
61.Bill Bentley, CBDET131992800500000000
62.Olivier Vernon, DEMIA15461157 11.565000000000
63.Derrick Shelby, DEMIA15211132 2.512000020000
64.Nick Perry, LBGBP1024933537100030000
65.Whitney Mercilus, LBHOU16331447736000000000
66.Stephon Gilmore, DBBUF1130535001020000000
67.Robert Golden, SPIT810100000000000
68.Mike Harris, CBJAX152863400200001000
69.Lavonte David, LBTBB16105391446479587021000
70.Audie Cole, LBMIN724184217100000000
71.Vontaze Burfict, LBCIN1711562177 3.52381120121310
72.Zach Brown, LBTEN16711990426513011000
73.Nigel Bradham, LBBUF1521173800100000000
74.Josh Robinson, CBMIN1043105300400010000
75.Shaun Prater, CBMIN5426001130000000
76.Trumaine Johnson, CBSTL165810680012336010000
77.Janoris Jenkins, CBSTL1554660101415001000
78.Jayron Hosley, CBNYG552700200000000
79.Casey Hayward, CBGBP253800000000000
80.Shea McClellin, DECHI13141630413000001000
81.Jonathan Massaquoi, DEATL13261743426100000000
82.Craig Robertson, LBCLE14552883342112011700
83.Michael Wilhoite, LBSFO141912000100000000
84.Isaako Aaitui, NTMIA112300000000000
85.Brandian Ross, CBOAK16541973210300010000
86.Sealver Siliga, DTNEP6101626326000010000
87.Demarcus Dobbs, TESFO11481200100000000
88.Sterling Moore, CBDAL4404003121000000
89.Larry Dean, LBMIN900000000000000
90.Jamari Lattimore, LBGBP112283022100010000
91.M.D. Jennings, FSCHI17531871140000012410
92.Mark Barron, STBB14701888210623001000
93.Winston Guy, SJAX818624110100010000
94.George Iloka, SCIN174325680061-1021000
95.Chandler Jones, DENEP17414081 11.574000011010
96.Cam Johnson, LBIND510100000000000
97.Malik Jackson, DEDEN16331245749400010000
98.Melvin Ingram, LBSDC5771410113010000
99.Vinny Curry, DEPHI1418523440300000000
100.Jared Crick, DEHOU121192000300000000


Must See Videos
NFL Draft Changing Cities, Moving Out Of New York City | FootballNation.com
2014 NFL Draft: No Dunking In Football
2014 NFL Combine Winners

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI