2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
101.Zach Brown, LBTEN16711990426513011000
102.Manny Lawson, LBBUF15522173427110011100
103.Brandon Graham, LBPHI1312517423000010000
104.Vincent Rey, LBCIN153017474285229111000
105.James Anderson, LBNEP168517102427400001000
106.Derek Wolfe, DEDEN711516434000001100
107.Arthur Jones, DEIND14272552427000000000
108.Sen'Derrick Marks, DTJAX16285334348000231500
109.Mychal Kendricks, LBPHI1686271134245325024600
110.Ray McDonald, DTSFO15321244426100000000
111.Shea McClellin, DECHI13141630413000001000
112.Tyson Jackson, DEATL1324933420300000000
113.Thomas Davis, LBCAR17894213143682-2010000
114.Jarret Johnson, LBSDC12311344420300000000
115.DeMeco Ryans, LBPHI17110271374368369000000
116.Ropati Pitoitua, DETEN15341044430400000000
117.Erik Walden, LBIND173125564284000111000
118.Vinny Curry, DEPHI1418523440300000000
119.Mike Mitchell, FSPIT1652207243210463020000
120.Randy Starks, DTMIA14361349428100011000
121.Jonathan Massaquoi, DEATL13261743426100000000
122.Datone Jones, DEGBP98311 3.5160000012000
123.Parys Haralson, LBNOS14171431 3.526100000000
124.Joplo Bartu, LBATL15473784 3.523100000000
125.Corey Wootton, DEMIN1628735 3.521500012100
126.Da'Norris Searcy, SSBUF16452469 3.52571321017410
127.Michael Johnson, DETBB16352257 3.5231017020000
128.Kevin Williams, DTSEA15171229 3.528510001000
129.Ricky Jean-Francois, DTIND1016824 3.522200000000
130.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
131.James Laurinaitis, LBSTL168531116 3.5278290024300
132.Stephen Tulloch, LBDET169343136 3.519210000000
133.Desmond Bryant, DLCLE12112031 3.523100000000
134.Sheldon Richardson, DLNYJ16423577 3.529100010000
135.Vontaze Burfict, LBCIN1711562177 3.52381120121310
136.David Hawthorne, LBNOS186736103313000010000
137.Willie Young, DECHI16291746320500002000
138.Curtis Lofton, LBNOS188948137319500010000
139.Captain Munnerlyn, CBMIN1752257732012286211000
140.Nickell Robey, CBBUF163093932310119111000
141.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
142.Joe Vellano, DLNEP17223759319100001000
143.Star Lotulelei, DTCAR16341448320000000000
144.Vance Walker, DTKCC13291140315000000000
145.Antonio Johnson, DTTEN1215722313100000000
146.Patrick Willis, LBSFO16952812333221-1020000
147.Lawrence Timmons, LBPIT16864012632462260112900
148.Lance Briggs, LBCHI9512071321800020000
149.Glenn Foster, DENOS743739100000000
150.Linval Joseph, DTMIN15342559326000011000


Must See Videos
NFL Draft Changing Cities, Moving Out Of New York City | FootballNation.com
2014 NFL Draft: No Dunking In Football
2014 NFL Combine Winners

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI