2013 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
101.Arthur Jones, DEIND14272552427000000000
102.Randy Starks, DTMIA14361349428100011000
103.Vinny Curry, DEPHI1418523440300000000
104.Manny Lawson, LBBUF15522173427110011100
105.Brad Jones, LBGBP13632689420000011300
106.Ropati Pitoitua, DETEN15341044430400000000
107.Tyson Jackson, DEATL1324933420300000000
108.Shea McClellin, LBCHI13141630413000001000
109.Vincent Rey, LBCIN153017474285229111000
110.Ray McDonald, DTSFO15321244426100000000
111.Brandon Graham, LBPHI1312517423000010000
112.Brett Keisel, DEPIT1020929413100012100
113.Zach Brown, LBTEN16711990426513011000
114.Mychal Kendricks, LBPHI1686271134245325024600
115.Jonathan Massaquoi, DEATL13261743426100000000
116.Mike Mitchell, FSPIT1652207243210463020000
117.Jarret Johnson, LBSDC12311344420300000000
118.Derek Wolfe, DEDEN711516434000001100
119.Thomas Davis, LBCAR17894213143682-2010000
120.Erik Walden, LBIND173125564284000111000
121.Stephen Tulloch, LBDET169343136 3.519210000000
122.Eric Berry, SKCC1673982 3.5271031342222400
123.Corey Wootton, DEMIN1628735 3.521500012100
124.Sheldon Richardson, DLNYJ16423577 3.529100010000
125.Ricky Jean-Francois, DTIND1016824 3.522200000000
126.Vontaze Burfict, LBCIN1711562177 3.52381120121310
127.Datone Jones, DEGBP98311 3.5160000012000
128.Desmond Bryant, DLCLE12112031 3.523100000000
129.Joplo Bartu, LBATL15473784 3.523100000000
130.Michael Johnson, DETBB16352257 3.5231017020000
131.Parys Haralson, LBNOS14171431 3.526100000000
132.James Laurinaitis, LBSTL168531116 3.5278290024300
133.Da'Norris Searcy, SSBUF16452469 3.52571321017410
134.Kevin Williams, DTSEA15171229 3.528510001000
135.Chad Greenway, LBMIN1683511343153323000000
136.Luke Kuechly, LBCAR1796701663228433000000
137.Sealver Siliga, DTNEP6101626326000010000
138.Domata Peko, DTCIN17262854317000000000
139.Curtis Lofton, LBNOS188948137319500010000
140.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX1512140161359269111000
141.Lawrence Timmons, LBPIT16864012632462260112900
142.Lance Briggs, LBCHI9512071321800020000
143.Vance Walker, DTKCC13291140315000000000
144.Reggie Walker, LBSDC1633841325200010000
145.Linval Joseph, DTMIN15342559326000011000
146.Perry Riley Jr., LBWAS166943112318910001600
147.Daryl Washington, LBARI1259167531310249001000
148.Brooks Reed, LBHOU1643952317100000000
149.Dwan Edwards, DECAR1213922320000002000
150.Willie Young, DECHI16291746320500002000


Must See Videos
NFL Draft Changing Cities, Moving Out Of New York City | FootballNation.com
2014 NFL Draft: No Dunking In Football
2014 NFL Combine Winners

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI