SFO28
ATL24
Final
BAL28
NEP13
Final


2012 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.James Laurinaitis, LBSTL1611725142 0.534218001400
2.Lavonte David, LBTBB16112271392145127000000
3.Derrick Johnson, LBKCC1611015125210400040000
4.Daryl Washington, LBARI1610826134951217021300
5.Paul Posluszny, LBJAX16106331392107320020000
6.Luke Kuechly, LBCAR1610362165148222003900
7.Karlos Dansby, LBCLE161013313419900010000
8.Chad Greenway, LBMIN169650146314413002000
9.NaVorro Bowman, LBSFO169351144296111010000
10.Jerrell Freeman, LBIND169055145217214110000
11.Roman Harper, SCAR1689271160011241000000
12.Jo-Lonn Dunbar, LBSTL168824112 4.5414263020000
13.Jerod Mayo, LBNEP168760147324310041000
14.Morgan Burnett, SGBP168735122225521021000
15.Bobby Wagner, LBSEA1685541392114355000000
16.DeMeco Ryans, LBPHI168427111113410000000
17.Eric Weddle, FSSDC16831497109352120000
18.Justin Durant, LBATL168221103 0.55300000000
19.Curtis Lofton, LBOAK168241123112700022000
20.Dawan Landry, SNYJ16811899002147000000
21.A.J. Hawk, LBCIN168139120327000000000
22.Mason Foster, LBCHI168023103214110001400
23.David Harris, LBNYJ167944123316300011000
24.Philip Wheeler, LBSFO167831109330600021000
25.Lawrence Timmons, LBPIT1675311066515380121100
26.Antoine Bethea, SSFO16752510028700000000
27.Reshad Jones, SMIA167421951594280222400
28.Tyvon Branch, SSKCC14742094003111000000
29.Stephen Tulloch, LBDET167438112 0.55600012000
30.Charles Tillman, CBCAR1573128500163713102000
31.Vontaze Burfict, LBCIN157354127111200001000
32.Lance Briggs, LBCHI167329102 1.58112110220000
33.Jason McCourty, CBTEN167319920015429011000
34.George Wilson, STEN1673259800500000000
35.Eric Berry, SKCC16731386001010000000
36.Mark Barron, SSSTL167217890010112010000
37.Antrel Rolle, SCHI16712192005242011000
38.Wesley Woodyard, LBTEN157044114 5.54863400111200
39.Sean Weatherspoon, LBARI13702595310416011000
40.Perry Riley Jr., LBWAS167055125 3.524700011000
41.Kam Chancellor, SSSEA1669229100400011000
42.Harrison Smith, SMIN166928971011387211000
43.J.J. Watt, DEHOU16691281 20.51391600042700
44.Chris Clemons, SSARI16692695004229001-300
45.Zach Brown, LBTEN16682492 5.52953156212600
46.Cary Williams, CBSEA16678751917490100000
47.Kurt Coleman, FSCAR14672289004213010000
48.K.J. Wright, LBSEA146630961135124010000
49.Dannell Ellerbe, LBNOS13662389 4.530200000000
50.Thomas Davis, LBCAR15663510100310021-200


Team Pages
Tickets
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2015 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use   Logout
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI