2012 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
51.Jonathan Grimes, RBHOU201100000000000
52.Crezdon Butler, CBSDC210100000000000
53.Quinton Pointer, DBSTL310100000000000
54.Jamaal Westerman, LBPIT410112000000000
55.Lawrence Sidbury, LBIND101100000000000
56.Jeris Pendleton, DTIND110100000000000
57.Nate Ebner, DBNEP710100000000000
58.James Carpenter, OTSEA110100000000000
59.Michael Wilhoite, LBSFO510100000000000
60.Justin Bethel, SARI910100000000000
61.Jackie Battle, RBTEN1510100000000000
62.Jeff Tarpinian, LBHOU110100000000000
63.Ricky Lumpkin, DTOAK110100000000000
64.Travis Lewis, LBDET410100000000000
65.Arrelious Benn, WRPHI810100000000000
66.Montell Owens, RBDET920200000000000
67.Sergio Brown, FSIND720200100000000
68.Scott Solomon, DLTBB511200000000000
69.Derrick Martin, DBCHI420214000000000
70.Jerome Murphy, CBDEN411200000000000
71.Mana Silva, DBBUF320200000000000
72.Adrian Clayborn, DETBB211200000000000
73.Kyle Wilber, DEDAL411200000000000
74.Travian Robertson, DTATL220200000000000
75.Robert Hughes, RBARI320200000000000
76.Chris Lewis-Harris, CBCIN120200000000000
77.Marvin Mitchell, LBMIN720200000000000
78.Chris White, LBNEP820200000000000
79.Austin Spitler, LBMIA620200000000000
80.Darrin Walls, DBNYJ220200100000000
81.Dre Kirkpatrick, CBCIN320200000000000
82.David Bruton, SDEN62020011-2000000
83.Marcus Dixon, DTTEN202200000000000
84.Colin Jones, SCAR1012300000000000
85.Tim Jamison, DEHOU3213112100000000
86.C.J. Spillman, SSFO1030300000000000
87.Edgar Jones, DEDAL7213000000001110
88.Cheta Ozougwu, DECHI130300000000000
89.Doug Worthington, DEWAS321300100000000
90.Josh Mauga, LBNYJ321300000000000
91.Orie Lemon, LBDAL312300000000000
92.Jack Crawford, DEOAK221300000000000
93.Walter Thurmond, CBNYG130300000000000
94.Cliff Matthews, DEATL430300000000000
95.Nate Irving, LBDEN812300100000000
96.Josh Bush, SNYJ912300000000000
97.Al Woods, DETEN312300000000000
98.Keyunta Dawson, LBNOS221300000000000
99.Daniel Muir, DTOAK212300000000000
100.Omar Brown, SBAL321319000000000


Join Insider Today!
Must See Videos
2014 NFL Combine Winners
2014 NFL Combine Most Impressive Performances
2014 NFL Combine Losers

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI