2012 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
51.James Carpenter, OTSEA110100000000000
52.Wes Welker, WRDEN1610100000000000
53.Justin Forsett, RBBAL1510100000000000
54.Jamaal Westerman, LBCLE410112000000000
55.T.Y. Hilton, WRIND1510100000000000
56.Nate Solder, OTNEP210100000000000
57.Quinton Pointer, CBTBB310100000000000
58.Kyle Wilber, LBDAL411200000000000
59.Sergio Brown, FSIND720200100000000
60.Adrian Clayborn, DETBB211200000000000
61.Robert Hughes, RBARI320200000000000
62.Jerome Murphy, CBDEN411200000000000
63.David Bruton, SDEN62020011-2000000
64.Darrin Walls, CBNYJ220200100000000
65.Scott Solomon, DETBB511200000000000
66.Travian Robertson, DTATL220200000000000
67.Chris Lewis-Harris, CBCIN120200000000000
68.Zack Bowman, DBNYG920200200001110
69.Dre Kirkpatrick, CBCIN320200000000000
70.Montell Owens, RBDET920200000000000
71.Chris White, LBNEP820200000000000
72.Ian Williams, DTSFO130300000000000
73.Keyunta Dawson, LBNOS221300000000000
74.Orie Lemon, LBDAL312300000000000
75.Cliff Matthews, DEATL430300000000000
76.Tim Jamison, DEHOU3213112100000000
77.Jack Crawford, DEOAK221300000000000
78.C.J. Spillman, SSFO1030300000000000
79.Colin Jones, SCAR1012300000000000
80.Nate Irving, LBDEN812300100000000
81.Johnson Bademosi, DBCLE1430300100000000
82.Al Woods, DLTEN312300000000000
83.Dekoda Watson, LBJAX830300000000000
84.Walter Thurmond, CBNYG130300000000000
85.Doug Worthington, DLSDC321300100000000
86.Josh Mauga, LBKCC321300000000000
87.Josh Bush, SNYJ912300000000000
88.Mario Harvey, LBIND831400000000000
89.Mario Addison, DECAR540415000010000
90.Jarrett Bush, CBGBP1340400000000000
91.Roc Carmichael, CBPHI431400100000000
92.Chris Maragos, FSPHI931400000000000
93.Antonio Allen, SNYJ422412000000000
94.Jeron Johnson, SSSEA731423000010000
95.Thomas Keiser, LBSDC2224 0.51000000000
96.Omar Bolden, CBDEN1140400100000000
97.Neiko Thorpe, CBOAK240400000000000
98.Heath Farwell, LBSEA1122400000000000
99.Shiloh Keo, SHOU1031400111000000
100.Demarcus Dobbs, TESFO322400000000000


Must See Videos
NFL Draft Changing Cities, Moving Out Of New York City | FootballNation.com
2014 NFL Draft: No Dunking In Football
2014 NFL Combine Winners

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI