2012 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
51.Wes Welker, WRDEN1610100000000000
52.Darrin Walls, CBNYJ220200100000000
53.Kyle Wilber, LBDAL411200000000000
54.Chris Lewis-Harris, CBCIN120200000000000
55.Scott Solomon, DETBB511200000000000
56.Robert Hughes, RBARI320200000000000
57.Dre Kirkpatrick, CBCIN320200000000000
58.Travian Robertson, DTATL220200000000000
59.Sergio Brown, FSIND720200100000000
60.Zack Bowman, DBNYG920200200001110
61.Montell Owens, RBDET920200000000000
62.David Bruton Jr., SDEN62020011-2000000
63.Adrian Clayborn, DETBB211200000000000
64.Johnson Bademosi, DBCLE1430300100000000
65.Tim Jamison, DEHOU3213112100000000
66.Dekoda Watson, LBJAX830300000000000
67.Josh Bush, SNYJ912300000000000
68.Nate Irving, LBDEN812300100000000
69.Ian Williams, DTSFO130300000000000
70.Colin Jones, SCAR1012300000000000
71.Walter Thurmond III, CBNYG130300000000000
72.Josh Mauga, LBKCC321300000000000
73.Al Woods, DLTEN312300000000000
74.Cliff Matthews, DEATL430300000000000
75.Jeron Johnson, SSSEA731423000010000
76.Demarcus Dobbs, TESFO322400000000000
77.Mario Addison, DECAR540415000010000
78.Mario Harvey, LBIND831400000000000
79.Jarrett Bush, CBGBP1340400000000000
80.Omar Bolden, CBDEN1140400100000000
81.Neiko Thorpe, CBOAK240400000000000
82.Antonio Allen, SNYJ422412000000000
83.Shiloh Keo, SHOU1031400111000000
84.Chris Maragos, FSPHI931400000000000
85.Andy Studebaker, LBIND731400000000000
86.Heath Farwell, LBSEA1122400000000000
87.Robert Golden, SPIT550500000000000
88.Marcus Sherels, CBMIN1641500100000000
89.Malik Jackson, DEDEN632500000000000
90.Bryan Braman, LBPHI1132500000000000
91.Barry Church, SDAL332500000000600
92.Brian Orakpo, LBWAS250512300010000
93.Robert Blanton, SMIN841500000000000
94.George Johnson, DEDET305500000000000
95.Allen Bailey, DEKCC432500000001100
96.Clifton Geathers, DEWAS432519000000000
97.Casey Matthews, LBPHI641500000000000
98.Will Tukuafu, FBSFO532500000000000
99.Keenan Robinson, LBWAS432500000000000
100.Frank Zombo, LBKCC542600000000000


Must See Videos
NFL Draft Changing Cities, Moving Out Of New York City | FootballNation.com
2014 NFL Draft: No Dunking In Football
2014 NFL Combine Winners

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI