KCC13
SDC31
Final
CAR21
WAS13
Final
ARI17
GBP31
Final
DET31
JAX14
Final
CHI51
TEN20
Final
DEN31
CIN23
Final
BAL25
CLE15
Final
BUF9
HOU21
Final
MIA20
IND23
Final
MIN20
SEA30
Final
TBB42
OAK32
Final
PIT24
NYG20
Final
DAL13
ATL19
Final
PHI13
NOS28
Final


2012 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
101.Marcus Sherels, CBMIN1641500100000000
102.Allen Bailey, DEKCC432500000001100
103.Malik Jackson, DEDEN632500000000000
104.Will Tukuafu, FBSEA532500000000000
105.Bryan Braman, LBPHI1132500000000000
106.Brent Grimes, CBMIA160600000000000
107.Byron Maxwell, CBSEA7606003000001100
108.Tommie Campbell, CBJAX860600100000000
109.Darian Stewart, SBAL560600000000000
110.Mike Patterson, DTNYG4336117000000000
111.Jarius Wynn, DEBUF560629100000000
112.Greg Scruggs, DESEA851623100000000
113.Nate Chandler, DTCAR542600100001000
114.Jerrell Powe, NTHOU551600000000000
115.Will Herring, LBSTL642600000000000
116.Frank Zombo, LBKCC542600000000000
117.Daryl Smith, LBBAL361700000000000
118.Ras-I Dowling, DBOAK452700100000000
119.Brandon Meriweather, SWAS1347002125000000
120.Glenn Dorsey, DLSFO443700000000000
121.Jonathan Freeny, LBMIA952700000000000
122.Karl Klug, DETEN6437 3.520100000000
123.Steve McLendon, DTPIT743728000010000
124.Derrick Shelby, DEMIA971800000000000
125.Markus Kuhn, DTNYG744800400000000
126.Marvin Austin, DTDEN453800000000000
127.Reggie Walker, LBSDC680800200000000
128.Christo Bilukidi, DEBAL553800100000000
129.Alan Ball, CBJAX771800300000000
130.Danny Gorrer, CBDET580800210000000
131.Antwan Barnes, LBNYJ10729324000012100
132.Vinny Curry, DEPHI481900000000000
133.D'Anthony Smith, DTSEA654900000000000
134.Jason Jones, DEDET107310315400001300
135.Ashlee Palmer, LBDET9911000000000000
136.Shareece Wright, CBSDC81001000200010000
137.Dan Skuta, LBSFO15551000100000000
138.Tony McDaniel, DTSEA86511 0.53100001000
139.Mike Neal, LBGBP78311 4.536000000000
140.Larry English, DETBB85611 1.510000001000
141.Willie Young, DECHI8741100100000000
142.Zac Diles, LBHOU5741100000000000
143.Emmanuel Lamur, LBCIN8741100100000000
144.Rafael Bush, SNOS138311001140011100
145.Andre Branch, DEJAX9921117100011000
146.Trevor Scott, DECHI12561137000010000
147.Jeremy Lane, CBSEA8651100000000000
148.Mike Daniels, DTGBP8120122111000024310
149.Da'Quan Bowers, DETBB89312328100000000
150.DeAngelo Tyson, DEBAL6391200200000000


Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI