TBB36
MIN17
Final
JAX15
GBP24
Final
MIA30
NYJ9
Final
SDC6
CLE7
Final
IND19
TEN13
Final
NEP45
STL7
Final
ATL30
PHI17
Final
CAR22
CHI23
Final
SEA24
DET28
Final
WAS12
PIT27
Final
OAK26
KCC16
Final
NYG29
DAL24
Final
NOS14
DEN34
Final
SFO24
ARI3
Final


2012 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
101.Keenan Robinson, LBWAS432500000000000
102.George Johnson, DEDET305500000000000
103.Robert Blanton, SMIN841500000000000
104.Allen Bailey, DEKCC432500000001100
105.Byron Maxwell, CBSEA7606003000001100
106.Brent Grimes, CBMIA160600000000000
107.Frank Zombo, LBKCC542600000000000
108.Jarius Wynn, DEBUF560629100000000
109.Jerrell Powe, NTHOU551600000000000
110.Greg Scruggs, DESEA851623100000000
111.Darian Stewart, SBAL560600000000000
112.Mike Patterson, DTNYG4336117000000000
113.Will Herring, LBSTL642600000000000
114.Nate Chandler, DTCAR542600100001000
115.Brandon Meriweather, SWAS1347002125000000
116.Ras-I Dowling, DBOAK452700100000000
117.Karl Klug, DETEN6437 3.520100000000
118.Glenn Dorsey, DLSFO443700000000000
119.Jonathan Freeny, LBMIA952700000000000
120.Anthony Gaitor, CBARI461700500000000
121.Daryl Smith, LBBAL361700000000000
122.Steve McLendon, DTPIT743728000010000
123.Alan Ball, CBJAX771800300000000
124.Marvin Austin, DTDEN453800000000000
125.Danny Gorrer, CBDET580800210000000
126.Reggie Walker, LBSDC680800200000000
127.Christo Bilukidi, DEBAL553800100000000
128.Markus Kuhn, DTNYG744800400000000
129.Derrick Shelby, DEMIA971800000000000
130.Antwan Barnes, LBNYJ10729324000012100
131.Vinny Curry, DEPHI481900000000000
132.D'Anthony Smith, DTSEA654900000000000
133.Shareece Wright, CBSDC81001000200010000
134.Dan Skuta, LBSFO15551000100000000
135.Ashlee Palmer, LBDET9911000000000000
136.Jason Jones, DEDET107310315400001300
137.Willie Young, DECHI8741100100000000
138.Andre Branch, DEJAX9921117100011000
139.Emmanuel Lamur, LBCIN8741100100000000
140.Trevor Scott, DECHI12561137000010000
141.Rafael Bush, SNOS138311001140011100
142.Jeremy Lane, CBSEA8651100000000000
143.Mike Neal, LBGBP78311 4.536000000000
144.Tony McDaniel, DTSEA86511 0.53100001000
145.Larry English, DETBB85611 1.510000001000
146.Brandon Harris, CBTEN6841200300000000
147.Phillip Adams, CBNYJ141021200520000000
148.Dwight Freeney, LBSDC1110212524100010000
149.DeAngelo Tyson, DEBAL6391200200000000
150.Vincent Rey, LBCIN7841218100000000


Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI