2012 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
101.Robert Blanton, SMIN841500000000000
102.Clifton Geathers, DEWAS432519000000000
103.Byron Maxwell, CBSEA7606003000001100
104.Nate Chandler, DTCAR542600100001000
105.Brent Grimes, CBMIA160600000000000
106.Mike Patterson, DTNYG4336117000000000
107.Greg Scruggs, DESEA851623100000000
108.Jarius Wynn, DEBUF560629100000000
109.Frank Zombo, LBKCC542600000000000
110.Jerrell Powe, NTHOU551600000000000
111.Darian Stewart, DBBAL560600000000000
112.Glenn Dorsey, DLSFO443700000000000
113.Daryl Smith, LBBAL361700000000000
114.Karl Klug, DETEN6437 3.520100000000
115.Steve McLendon, DTPIT743728000010000
116.Ras-I Dowling, CBOAK452700100000000
117.Jonathan Freeny, LBMIA952700000000000
118.Brandon Meriweather, FSWAS1347002125000000
119.Christo Bilukidi, DTCIN553800100000000
120.Alan Ball, CBJAX771800300000000
121.Markus Kuhn, DTNYG744800400000000
122.Marvin Austin, DTDEN453800000000000
123.Derrick Shelby, DEMIA971800000000000
124.Reggie Walker, LBSDC680800200000000
125.Vinny Curry, DEPHI481900000000000
126.Antwan Barnes, LBNYJ10729324000012100
127.Josh Victorian, CBHOU490900200000000
128.D'Anthony Smith, DTSEA654900000000000
129.Dan Skuta, LBSFO15551000100000000
130.Shareece Wright, CBSDC81001000200010000
131.Jason Jones, DEDET107310315400001300
132.Ashlee Palmer, LBDET9911000000000000
133.Isaiah Trufant, DBCLE7911000200000000
134.Rafael Bush, SNOS138311001140011100
135.Trevor Scott, DECHI12561137000010000
136.Emmanuel Lamur, LBCIN8741100100000000
137.Mike Neal, DEGBP78311 4.536000000000
138.Andre Branch, DEJAX9921117100011000
139.Willie Young, DECHI8741100100000000
140.Jeremy Lane, CBSEA8651100000000000
141.Trevin Wade, CBNOS7831100100000000
142.Tony McDaniel, DTSEA86511 0.53100001000
143.Phillip Adams, CBNYJ141021200520000000
144.Da'Quan Bowers, DETBB89312328100000000
145.Mike Morgan, LBSEA9661200000000000
146.DeAngelo Tyson, DEBAL6391200200000000
147.Brandon Harris, CBTEN6841200300000000
148.Vincent Rey, LBCIN7841218100000000
149.Elbert Mack, CBHOU57512006173100000
150.Amobi Okoye, DTDAL89312113000010000


Must See Videos
NFL Draft Changing Cities, Moving Out Of New York City | FootballNation.com
2014 NFL Draft: No Dunking In Football
2014 NFL Combine Winners

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI