NYG36
CAR7
Final
TBB10
DAL16
Final
STL6
CHI23
Final
SFO13
MIN24
Final
DET41
TEN44
Final
CIN38
WAS31
Final
KCC27
NOS24
Final
NYJ23
MIA20
Final
BUF24
CLE14
Final
JAX22
IND17
Final
PHI6
ARI27
Final
ATL27
SDC3
Final
HOU31
DEN25
Final
PIT31
OAK34
Final
NEP30
BAL31
Final
GBP12
SEA14
Final


2012 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
101.Malik Jackson, DEDEN632500000000000
102.Casey Matthews, LBPHI641500000000000
103.Robert Golden, SPIT550500000000000
104.Barry Church, SDAL332500000000600
105.Keenan Robinson, LBWAS432500000000000
106.George Johnson, DEDET305500000000000
107.Robert Blanton, SMIN841500000000000
108.Allen Bailey, DEKCC432500000001100
109.Byron Maxwell, CBSEA7606003000001100
110.Brent Grimes, CBMIA160600000000000
111.Frank Zombo, LBKCC542600000000000
112.Jarius Wynn, DEBUF560629100000000
113.Jerrell Powe, NTHOU551600000000000
114.Greg Scruggs, DESEA851623100000000
115.Darian Stewart, SBAL560600000000000
116.LeQuan Lewis, CBNYJ551600210000000
117.Mike Patterson, DTNYG4336117000000000
118.Nate Chandler, DTCAR542600100001000
119.Brandon Meriweather, SWAS1347002125000000
120.Ras-I Dowling, DBOAK452700100000000
121.Karl Klug, DETEN6437 3.520100000000
122.Glenn Dorsey, DLSFO443700000000000
123.Jonathan Freeny, LBMIA952700000000000
124.Anthony Gaitor, CBARI461700500000000
125.Daryl Smith, LBBAL361700000000000
126.Steve McLendon, DTPIT743728000010000
127.Alan Ball, CBJAX771800300000000
128.Marvin Austin, DTDEN453800000000000
129.Reggie Walker, LBSDC680800200000000
130.Christo Bilukidi, DEBAL553800100000000
131.Markus Kuhn, DTNYG744800400000000
132.Derrick Shelby, DEMIA971800000000000
133.Antwan Barnes, LBNYJ10729324000012100
134.Vinny Curry, DEPHI481900000000000
135.D'Anthony Smith, DTSEA654900000000000
136.Shareece Wright, CBSDC81001000200010000
137.Isaiah Trufant, DBCLE7911000200000000
138.Dan Skuta, LBSFO15551000100000000
139.Ashlee Palmer, LBDET9911000000000000
140.Jason Jones, DEDET107310315400001300
141.Willie Young, DECHI8741100100000000
142.Andre Branch, DEJAX9921117100011000
143.Trevin Wade, CBNOS7831100100000000
144.Emmanuel Lamur, LBCIN8741100100000000
145.Trevor Scott, DECHI12561137000010000
146.Rafael Bush, SNOS138311001140011100
147.Jeremy Lane, CBSEA8651100000000000
148.Mike Neal, LBGBP78311 4.536000000000
149.Tony McDaniel, DTSEA86511 0.53100001000
150.Larry English, DETBB85611 1.510000001000


Must See Videos
NFL Draft Changing Cities, Moving Out Of New York City | FootballNation.com
2014 NFL Draft: No Dunking In Football
2014 NFL Combine Winners

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI