2012 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.Charles Tillman, CBCHI1573128500163713102000
2.Charles Johnson, DECAR16311142 12.5100400071000
3.Von Miller, LBDEN16551368 18.51302126160000
4.John Abraham, LBARI16334371075700060000
5.Elvis Dumervil, LBBAL153222541183200060000
6.DeMarcus Ware, DEDEN16332356 11.565000051000
7.Rob Ninkovich, DLNEP15322658851100054300
8.Derrick Johnson, LBKCC1611015125210400040000
9.Jason Babin, DEJAX1528937739100041000
10.Jairus Byrd, FSNOS165323760065110042000
11.Geno Atkins, DTCIN15391554 12.590200040000
12.Brandon Spikes, LBBUF1456359112700040000
13.J.J. Watt, DEHOU16691281 20.51391600042700
14.Jerod Mayo, LBNEP168760147324310041000
15.Quintin Mikell, DBCAR16751893335200040000
16.Carlos Dunlap, DECIN14347416553114143200
17.LaRon Landry, SIND167525100008242140900
18.Jamarca Sanford, SMIN1547146100500041000
19.Brandon Browner, CBNEP1135944006339031000
20.Jasper Brinkley, LBMIN1662359700200030000
21.Chandler Jones, DENEP13242145633500030000
22.Vince Wilfork, NTNEP16292049332600034200
23.Josh Wilson, DBATL1654207411213280323010
24.Brian Robison, DEMIN15261137 8.542700031000
25.Cameron Wake, DEMIA163815531593100030000
26.Richard Sherman, CBSEA1653106311624857131000
27.Sean Smith, CBKCC15536590012231030000
28.Danieal Manning, SSCIN16591877108259131100
29.Cameron Jordan, DENOS16402666854300032000
30.William Gay, CBPIT1545125719627031000
31.Aldon Smith, LBSFO16491665 19.5145116030000
32.Cortez Allen, CBPIT15389470010260312100
33.Chris Clemons, DEJAX1531940 11.587400031000
34.Muhammad Wilkerson, DLNYJ163832705254000312110
35.Michael Bennett, DESEA1634741957200030000
36.T.J. Ward, DBDEN145018681104137030000
37.Nick Barnett, LBWAS16724011223100030000
38.Chase Blackburn, LBCAR15613394319610030000
39.Mike DeVito, DEKCC1427255218000020000
40.Ahmad Brooks, LBSFO16351247 6.5506150120000
41.E.J. Biggers, CBWAS133994818720020000
42.Michael Griffin, STEN16591978184459020000
43.Reshad Jones, SMIA167421951594280222400
44.Stephon Gilmore, DBBUF16519600016123020000
45.Mario Williams, DEBUF1637946 10.551400022000
46.Whitney Mercilus, LBHOU1415318617100021000
47.Jurrell Casey, DTTEN15342054331000020000
48.Ahtyba Rubin, DLCLE13301444213200020000
49.Ryan Kerrigan, LBWAS16421254 8.5528128121000
50.Morgan Burnett, SGBP168735122225521021000


Join Insider Today!
Must See Videos
2014 NFL Combine Winners
2014 NFL Combine Most Impressive Performances
2014 NFL Combine Losers

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI