SFO28
ATL24
Final
BAL28
NEP13
Final


2012 Defensive Leaders
Season Stats
RankPlayerTeamGPTklAstTotalSackYdsPDIntYdsTDFFFRYdsTDSfty
1.Charles Tillman, CBCAR1573128500163713102000
2.Charles Johnson, DECAR16311142 12.5100400071000
3.Elvis Dumervil, LBBAL153222541183200060000
4.Von Miller, LBDEN16551368 18.51302126160000
5.DeMarcus Ware, DEDEN16332356 11.565000051000
6.Rob Ninkovich, DLNEP15322658851100054300
7.Geno Atkins, DTCIN15391554 12.590200040000
8.Jamarca Sanford, SNOS1547146100500041000
9.Brandon Spikes, LBBUF1456359112700040000
10.Derrick Johnson, LBKCC1611015125210400040000
11.Jairus Byrd, SNOS165323760065110042000
12.J.J. Watt, DEHOU16691281 20.51391600042700
13.Jason Babin, LBNYJ1528937739100041000
14.Carlos Dunlap, DECIN14347416553114143200
15.Jerod Mayo, LBNEP168760147324310041000
16.Chase Blackburn, LBCAR15613394319610030000
17.Aldon Smith, LBSFO16491665 19.5145116030000
18.Brandon Browner, CBNOS1135944006339031000
19.Cameron Wake, DEMIA163815531593100030000
20.Brian Robison, DEMIN15261137 8.542700031000
21.Sean Smith, CBKCC15536590012231030000
22.Chris Clemons, DEJAX1531940 11.587400031000
23.Michael Bennett, DESEA1634741957200030000
24.William Gay, CBPIT1545125719627031000
25.Vince Wilfork, NTHOU16292049332600034200
26.Josh Wilson, CBDET1654207411213280323010
27.Jasper Brinkley, LBDAL1662359700200030000
28.Richard Sherman, CBSEA1653106311624857131000
29.Cortez Allen, CBPIT15389470010260312100
30.Cameron Jordan, DENOS16402666854300032000
31.Chandler Jones, DENEP13242145633500030000
32.Muhammad Wilkerson, DLNYJ163832705254000312110
33.Danieal Manning, SHOU16591877108259131100
34.T.J. Ward, SSDEN145018681104137030000
35.Reshad Jones, SMIA167421951594280222400
36.Eric Weddle, FSSDC16831497109352120000
37.Whitney Mercilus, LBHOU1415318617100021000
38.Anthony Spencer, DENOS145540951183300021000
39.Antoine Cason, CBBAL166211730011234020000
40.Morgan Burnett, SGBP168735122225521021000
41.Corey Wootton, DEMIN1520727742100020000
42.Sam Acho, LBCHI16321244418322020000
43.Antonio Smith, DLDEN1524731751300021000
44.Nick Fairley, DTSTL1126834 5.538100021000
45.Stephon Gilmore, CBBUF16519600016123020000
46.Stevie Brown, SNYG1656106600118307021900
47.Henry Melton, DTTBB13311243650000020000
48.Ryan Kerrigan, LBWAS16421254 8.5528128121000
49.Michael Griffin, STEN16591978184459020000
50.Donte Whitner, DBCLE16612182005142121000


Team Pages
Tickets
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2015 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use   Logout
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI