CAR21
ATL20
Final
HOU10
TEN16
Final
CLE7
PIT20
Final
WAS6
NYG20
Final
BAL17
CIN34
Final
JAX10
IND30
Final
NYJ20
MIA7
Final
DET13
MIN14
Final
GBP33
CHI28
Final
BUF20
NEP34
Final
TBB17
NOS42
Final
DEN34
OAK14
Final
SFO23
ARI20
Final
KCC24
SDC27
Final
STL9
SEA27
Final
PHI24
DAL22
Final


Washington Redskins
0600
6
New York Giants
01073
20

Final Team StatisticsWASNYG
TOTAL FIRST DOWNS1214
By Rushing56
By Passing77
By Penalty01
THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY5-203-14
FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY1-30-0
TOTAL NET YARDS251278
Total Off. Plays (inc. times thrown passing)7568
Avg. gain per offensive play3.34.1
NET YARDS RUSHING91122
Total Rushing Plays2335
Avg. gain per rushing play43.5
NET YARDS PASSING160156
Times thrown - yards lost attempting to pass3-91-7
Gross yards passing169163
PASS ATTEMPTS-COMPLETIONS-HAD INTERCEPTED49-19-232-12-2
Avg. gain per pass play (inc. # thrown passing)3.14.7
PUNTS98
Net Punting Average39.441.1
TOTAL RETURN YARDAGE (Not including kickoffs)4826
No. and Yards Punt Returns5-234-9
No. and Yards Kickoff Returns5-933-66
No. and Yards Interception Returns2-252-17
PENALTIES No.-Yards3-303-20
FUMBLES Total-Lost3-24-1
TOUCHDOWNS02
Rushing01
Passing01
EXTRA POINTS Made-Attempts0-02-2
FIELD GOALS Made-Attempts2-22-3
SAFETIES00
FINAL SCORE620
TIME OF POSSESSION28:2131:39


Final Individual Statistics
Washington RedskinsNew York Giants
PASSINGATTCPYDSTDLGINTSK/YD
K Cousins491916902123/9
Total491916902123/9
PASSINGATTCPYDSTDLGINTSK/YD
E Manning241015213511/7
C Painter82110810/0
Total321216313521/7
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGTDLG
A Morris16623.9019
R Helu Jr.3248019
D Young24202
K Cousins13303
A Robinson1-2-20-2
Total2391 4.0019
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGTDLG
J Jernigan25728.5149
P Hillis17563.3014
A Brown13110.808
C Painter3-2-0.700
Total35122 3.5149
RECEIVINGTGTRECYDSAVGTDLG
P Garcon106569.3021
A Robinson1133311014
L Paulsen84328013
A Morris222110.5015
R Helu Jr.3214709
S Moss72136.509
N Williams600000
N Paul100000
Total4819169 8.9021
RECEIVINGTGTRECYDSAVGTDLG
J Jernigan769015130
H Nicks425025035
B Myers5294.506
L Murphy518808
P Hillis516606
J Talley200000
R Randle100000
J Conner200000
Total3112163 13.6135
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTD
A Morris11000
K Cousins11000
R Helu Jr.10100
Total32100
FUMBLESFUMLOSTOWN-RECYDSTD
C Painter202-60
C James10000
A Brown11000
Total412-60
TACKLESTKLASTSACKYDSSFTY
B Meriweather80000
C Baker61000
R Doughty52000
P Riley Jr.40170
J Wilson43000
D Hall40000
L Fletcher34000
B Cofield32000
R Jackson22000
D Amerson20000
C Neild10000
K Golston10000
R Kerrigan12000
E Biggers10000
T Robinson01000
Total4517170
TACKLESTKLASTSACKYDSSFTY
J Beason81000
W Hill50000
J Tuck42290
J Williams43000
A Rolle41000
T Thomas41000
P Amukamara41000
C Jenkins31100
S Paysinger31000
L Joseph22000
M Kiwanuka13000
M Herzlich10000
M Patterson11000
K Rivers04000
J Hankins01000
Total4422390
PASS DEFPDINTYDSLGTD
R Doughty1125250
J Wilson11000
L Fletcher20000
T Robinson20000
D Amerson20000
P Riley Jr.20000
B Meriweather10000
B Cofield10000
Total12225250
PASS DEFPDINTYDSLGTD
T McBride6217170
J Williams30000
T Thomas30000
P Amukamara20000
D Moore10000
M Kiwanuka10000
A Rolle10000
Total17217170
DEF FUMBLESFFFRYDSTD
B Meriweather1000
Total1000
DEF FUMBLESFFFRYDSTD
C Jenkins1000
J Tuck1000
Total2000
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
S Rocca936440.40353
Total936440.40353
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGTBIN20LG
S Weatherford8352440450
Total8352440450
PUNT RETNOFCYDSLGTD
S Moss5123100
Total5123100
PUNT RETNOFCYDSLGTD
J Hosley31980
C James10000
Total41980
KICK RETNOFCYDSLGTD
N Williams5093270
Total5093270
KICK RETNOFCYDSLGTD
M Cox2054320
D Moore1012120
Total3066320
KICKINGATTMADEXP ATTXP MADE
K Forbath2200
Total2200
KICKINGATTMADEXP ATTXP MADE
J Brown3222
Total3222



Join Insider Today!
Must See Videos
2014 NFL Combine Winners
2014 NFL Combine Most Impressive Performances
2014 NFL Combine Losers

Team Pages
AFC East NFC
South
North
West

Connect With Us
Sign up for our newsletter to recieve all the latest news and updates...
Privacy guaranteed. We'll never share your info.




The Football Nation Network

© Copyright 2014 Football Nation LLC. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use
Some images property of Getty Images or Icon/SMI